Pages

Wednesday, September 28, 2011

What I'm Loving Wednesday! Crock Pot Edition!

oh happy wednesday! the work week is half way over!
So i am linking up here today

Little Daisy May
In yesterday's post...i mentioned that E and I eat pretty darn healthy throughout the week. and on weekends we have been getting take out or whatever food place is by me on my way home from running errands.

I had an idea yesterday and who knows if i will stick to it haha. to maybe save a little money from eating out so much (which adds up and hey...i'm tryng to plan a wedding!)...i may try to use the crock pot on weekends. I never seem to have time to cook (or maybe i just dont want to!). The crock pot may be my weekend "knight in shining armour"!

So...what i love this Wednesday are awesome crock pot recipes!



ARE YOU SERIOUS?? DESSERT FROM A CROCK POT??  OH YEAH!!!!

all of these can be found on via Pinterest page.

I am sooooo looking forward to making some of these dishes.

The winner of the Simply Posh by Mel giveaway is:  Jill Hogan!

what are you loving today?

1 comment:

  1. oh hi darling!
    you are seriously gonna kill me one of these days
    dessert pictures at 3pm ..
    yeah just around the time where my sweet tooth kicks in

    lol :) i hope you are having an amazing day!

    i am just happy we are almost done with the working week :)

    weekend i am so ready for you!


    xoxo
    www.onlyaflightaway.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete

I love to hear whats on your mind! I read every comment and it makes my day!!